Back to All Events

HOMS Run For The Sharks

  • Hidden Oaks Middle School 2801 Southwest Martin Highway Palm City, FL, 34990 United States (map)

WHERE: The course will start and finish at Hidden Oaks Middle School - 2801 SW Martin Hwy, Palm City, FL 34990

WHEN - Saturday May 13, 2017.  Race Check-In and Registration Opens at 5:45am.  Race Starts promptly at 7:00am

COURSE - The course will start and finish at Hidden Oaks Middle School and runs through the surrounding neighborhood.  It will be accurately measured and well marked.

SWAG - Computer chip timing, a "Knit-Dry" performance t-shirt to the first 100 runners, Awards to Overall Male/Female, Masters Male/Female winners, and awards to top 3 in each Age Group (5 year age groups from 10 and under to over 75).  Shirt sizes are while supplies last, we will make every effort to give you the size you request.

ENTRY FEES:

$20 Pre-Race by May 10th for ages 18 and Under

$25 Pre-Race by May 10th for ages 19+

$35 After May 10th and on Race Day for all ages

For More Info Please Call Mike Melton @ 772.334.3469 or E-Mail him @ mike@mcmelton.com

 

Click here to register!

HOMS Run For The Sharks 5K Run
Left Banner
 
 

HOMS Run For The Sharks 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Results By Race Day Professionals Race Day Professionals


5K Run Men: 1-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
5K Run Women: 1-10 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Top Finishers Men: 1-99
Top Finishers Women: 1-99

5K Run

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Khin Palm City FL 776 10 71 32:51.7 10:36/M
2 Lily Wernick Palm City FL 852 10 101 37:11.1 12:00/M
3 Morgan Gearhart Palm City FL 750 8 124 43:35.8 14:04/M
4 Kaylee Ortner Palm City FL 812 9 130 45:16.5 14:36/M
5 Lindsey Heeb Palm City FL 765 10 142 54:49.1 17:41/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bliss Weiler 862 11 37 27:15.6 8:47/M
2 Elizabeth Chu Palm City FL 728 11 44 29:06.4 9:23/M
3 Veronica Chaney Palm City FL 727 11 59 31:14.2 10:05/M
4 Katie Dickens Palm City FL 739 11 76 33:01.2 10:39/M
5 Audrey Mila Palm City FL 799 11 87 35:24.0 11:25/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skye Bartenfelder Palm City FL 708 12 31 26:52.4 8:40/M
2 Anna Tullidge Palm City FL 845 12 39 27:40.1 8:55/M
3 Samantha Ocampo Palm City FL 810 12 57 30:56.5 9:59/M
4 Andi Ritter Palm City FL 822 12 58 31:03.7 10:01/M
5 Natalie Belisle Palm City FL 711 12 65 31:40.6 10:13/M
6 Abigail Grazi Palm City FL 756 12 73 32:55.1 10:37/M
7 Kylie Khin Palm City FL 774 12 89 35:38.5 11:30/M
8 Ryne Tantillo Palm City FL 843 12 94 35:49.1 11:33/M
9 Katelyn Harwood Palm City FL 760 12 103 37:34.3 12:07/M
10 Rye Dioquino 872 12 104 37:34.3 12:07/M
11 Hannah Canizares Palm City FL 723 12 105 37:38.4 12:08/M
12 Hayley Vandenabeele Palm City FL 848 12 108 38:01.6 12:16/M
13 Hannah Moss Palm City FL 805 12 109 38:02.0 12:16/M
14 Martina Maresca 795 12 116 39:30.6 12:45/M
15 Rachel Maggiore Palm City FL 791 12 126 44:52.8 14:28/M
16 Isabella Rivero 874 12 127 44:57.0 14:30/M
17 Hannah Cline Port St Lucie FL 730 12 128 44:58.5 14:30/M
Top

Female Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Leyland Palm City FL 783 13 70 32:47.9 10:35/M
2 Juliana Beck 871 13 92 35:43.7 11:31/M
3 Kaitlyn Mulcahy 868 13 96 36:46.1 11:52/M
4 Kelli Kozlov Palm City FL 778 13 114 38:57.8 12:34/M
5 Jenna Dunnuck Palm City FL 744 13 115 39:03.2 12:36/M
6 Abbey Heinemann Palm City FL 766 13 139 52:59.5 17:05/M
7 Jordan Losardo Palm City FL 786 13 140 53:01.1 17:06/M
8 Angelina Caruso Palm City FL 725 13 141 53:52.8 17:23/M
Top

Female Age 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Estrella 869 14 69 32:24.5 10:27/M
2 Jerry Hart Palm City FL 759 14 135 49:56.8 16:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Gearhart Palm City FL 751 15 15 22:53.6 7:23/M
2 Brooke Bartenfelder 705 16 25 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 Rain Bartenfelder Palm City FL 707 15 30 26:51.3 8:40/M
4 Sydney Cirasuolo Stuart FL 729 16 118 39:42.8 12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Marconi Palm Beach Gdns FL 792 20 41 28:12.5 9:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pannath Khin Palm City FL 775 33 77 33:03.1 10:40/M
2 Christina Hunter Palm City FL 768 34 111 38:22.6 12:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Tullidge Palm City FL 846 39 36 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Tracy Madden Palm City FL 790 36 62 31:27.2 10:09/M
3 Livia Debonet Palm City FL 735 36 63 31:27.6 10:09/M
4 Jennifer Goodman Jensen Beach FL 754 37 100 37:09.7 11:59/M
5 Anne Findley Jensen Beach FL 748 37 110 38:04.0 12:17/M
6 Sue Konney 769 39 119 39:48.0 12:50/M
7 Melisa Ortner Palm City FL 814 36 131 45:17.1 14:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Coulter Palm City FL 732 43 24 24:41.9 7:58/M
2 Kelly Merriman Stuart FL 797 42 47 29:16.7 9:26/M
3 Dawn Thomas Palm City FL 844 43 75 32:58.4 10:38/M
4 Natalie Walters Stuart FL 849 43 82 33:39.5 10:51/M
5 Amy Blechman Palm City FL 715 41 83 34:27.5 11:07/M
6 Emily Mass Stuart FL 796 40 84 34:42.9 11:12/M
7 Megan Canizares Palm City FL 724 43 90 35:43.0 11:31/M
8 Amy Belisle Palm City FL 709 43 93 35:43.7 11:31/M
9 Sharon Paulson Jensen Beach FL 817 43 107 38:00.2 12:15/M
10 Jennifer Navaretta Palm City FL 809 44 121 41:16.3 13:19/M
11 Karin Rivera 875 40 133 46:16.1 14:55/M
12 Sephora Chaney Palm City FL 726 42 136 50:15.4 16:13/M
13 Kristen Ritter Palm City FL 824 43 137 50:15.8 16:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Shipman 864 47 23 24:28.9 7:54/M
2 Heidi Klaus Palm City FL 777 47 35 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Jackie Fachetti Palm City FL 863 48 40 28:02.8 9:03/M
4 Stacey Losardo Palm City FL 787 49 43 28:59.1 9:21/M
5 Linda Montague Port St Lucie FL 800 49 54 30:31.1 9:51/M
6 Grace Morelli Palm City FL 803 46 60 31:23.3 10:07/M
7 Liza Lantz Boca Raton FL 781 46 67 32:19.8 10:25/M
8 Kate Stemle Palm City FL 838 45 68 32:22.8 10:26/M
9 Cristina Maresca Palm City FL 793 47 80 33:31.1 10:49/M
10 Emily Gilliland Palm City FL 753 46 81 33:31.3 10:49/M
11 Karin Schattner Palm City FL 830 45 98 36:48.1 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Bartenfelder Palm City FL 706 51 28 26:35.3 8:35/M
2 Teresita Smith Port St Lucie FL 833 52 45 29:14.6 9:26/M
3 Rebecca Kozlov Palm City FL 779 52 95 35:53.7 11:35/M
4 Jeri Eckler Palm City FL 746 52 97 36:47.4 11:52/M
5 Cindy Gehn Port St Lucie FL 752 53 120 40:43.3 13:08/M
6 Anne Moss Palm City FL 804 50 122 43:17.3 13:58/M
7 Stacy Gradisher Palm City FL 755 52 125 44:14.3 14:16/M
8 Arati Hammond 758 53 144 54:50.4 17:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Monks 859 56 16 22:57.8 7:24/M
2 Deborah Weber Palm City FL 850 59 46 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 Nancy Spector Palm City FL 837 55 78 33:05.5 10:40/M
4 Kim Shrum Palm City FL 832 55 88 35:31.0 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Drexel Stuart FL 743 67 112 38:33.0 12:26/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Craft Palm City FL 734 9 21 23:52.2 7:42/M
2 Jude MacKenzie Palm City FL 789 9 33 27:03.3 8:44/M
3 Sean Dioquino Palm City FL 741 9 61 31:25.5 10:08/M
4 Brad Breslauer 718 10 72 32:54.0 10:37/M
5 Nevin Harwood Palm City FL 762 10 85 34:55.8 11:16/M
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Cody Palm City FL 731 11 32 27:02.3 8:43/M
2 Vaughn Berhoff Palm City FL 714 11 74 32:58.0 10:38/M
3 Josh Montgomery Palm City FL 801 11 134 48:59.9 15:48/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Ross Palm City FL 827 12 12 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Joey Coulter Palm City FL 733 12 13 22:47.6 7:21/M
3 Brendan MacKenzie Palm City FL 788 12 14 22:48.0 7:21/M
4 Joshua Rodriguez Palm City FL 825 12 17 23:08.3 7:28/M
5 Shane Berhoff Palm City FL 713 12 19 23:39.8 7:38/M
6 Jake Brush Stuart FL 722 12 27 26:29.3 8:33/M
7 Gavin Hurley Palm City FL 770 12 51 29:56.7 9:39/M
8 Dylan Ortner Palm City FL 811 12 123 43:34.0 14:03/M
Top

Male Age 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Raffenberg Palm City FL 821 13 8 21:51.4 7:03/M
2 Andrew Raffenberg Palm City FL 820 13 11 22:34.8 7:17/M
3 Jaren Sykora Palm City FL 839 13 29 26:42.9 8:37/M
4 Jake Navaretta Palm City FL 808 13 52 29:59.9 9:40/M
5 Alexander Wernick Palm City FL 851 13 53 30:02.4 9:41/M
6 Joseph Morelli 870 13 55 30:34.8 9:52/M
7 Ethan Peck Palm City FL 818 13 86 35:19.0 11:24/M
Top

Male Age 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Ziskinder Palm City FL 855 14 6 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 Justin Belisle Palm City FL 710 14 91 35:43.4 11:31/M
3 Wyatt Atkinson Palm City FL 704 14 106 37:59.6 12:15/M
4 Kody Ortner Palm City FL 813 14 129 45:14.3 14:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Weiler 860 15 1 18:45.1 6:03/M
2 Jarrod Hemann Stuart FL 767 15 3 19:07.5 6:10/M
3 Jordan Blechman Palm City FL 716 17 7 21:21.4 6:53/M
4 Chris Sopher Palm City FL 835 15 26 26:04.4 8:25/M
5 Bo Ritter Palm City FL 823 16 138 50:20.8 16:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell Pratt 866 20 50 29:36.2 9:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Sohn Palm City FL 834 26 18 23:31.4 7:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regner Dioquino Palm City FL 740 39 64 31:27.7 10:09/M
2 Robert Ortner Palm City FL 815 36 132 45:36.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Santiago Araque Boca Raton FL 703 41 5 20:58.6 6:46/M
2 Keith Harwood Palm City FL 761 41 10 22:15.6 7:11/M
3 Michael Sorvillo Jensen Beach FL 836 43 34 27:06.1 8:45/M
4 Daniel Rukeyser Jensen Beach FL 829 44 48 29:20.8 9:28/M
5 Donald Pratt 867 44 49 29:32.8 9:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Ross Palm City FL 826 46 20 23:44.4 7:39/M
2 Craig Breslauer Palm City FL 719 47 79 33:30.6 10:48/M
3 Karl Heeb Palm City FL 763 47 143 54:50.1 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Ford Traverse City MI 749 54 9 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Michael Tantillo Palm City FL 842 50 99 36:57.3 11:55/M
3 Peter Wernick Palm City FL 853 51 102 37:12.4 12:00/M
4 Luigi Maresca Palm City FL 794 51 117 39:31.0 12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Monks 858 57 2 18:53.5 6:05/M
2 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 828 55 4 20:19.2 6:33/M
3 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gdns FL 747 57 22 23:52.9 7:42/M
4 James Murphy 865 59 56 30:45.1 9:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Drexel Stuart FL 742 67 42 28:33.8 9:13/M
2 Claude Vandenabeele Palm City FL 847 67 113 38:57.0 12:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Beltran Boca Raton FL 712 70 38 27:26.9 8:51/M
2 Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City FL 780 70 66 31:53.3 10:17/M
 

Top Finishers

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Weiler 861 13 2 22:52.2 7:23/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ziskinder Palm City FL 856 14 1 20:05.9 6:29/M

Earlier Event: April 29
Run Wild In The Park 5K
Later Event: May 14
Run Miami 5K